April 10, 2018

Meadowview Names Third Quarter High Honor Roll and Honor Roll Students

High Honor Roll

8th Grade

MAVERICK E. ALLEN
CONNOR D. BASEMAN
EMMA L. BLACKDEER
OLIVIA A. BLAZEK
MADISON M. BROWN
SHADE M. BUNKER
AMYA J. DRAYTON
COLTON J. FLOCK
KAYLYNN C. HAYDEN
MORGAN R. INTIHAR
NADIA M. LAUFENBERG
ALICIA M. PABLO-ESCALANTE
HARLEE PHIPPS
MICHAELA N. PINTER
KAELI E. RANK
HANNAH M. ROWAN
MICHAEL M. SCHULTZE
ZACHARY W. STALSBERG
EDITH VELASCO-HERNANDEZ
RYAN J. WELLS

 

7th Grade

ALLI M. AUSTIN
SCOTLYN J. BAIRD
ANNA L. BLAHA
EMMALEE A. CARLSON
ALANA G. CLARK
PAYTON L. EILERS
KAYLA J. FABRY
EVAN J. FAWCETT
BROOKE L. JOHNSON
MACEY OSWALD
MADELYNN M. PIERCE
JENIFER RAMOS-RAMOS
BRANDON L. RAND
RYLEE J. REBECK
LIZBETH R. RUVALCABA
JERUSALEM B. SCHANENBERGER
ABIGAIL M. SCHELL
ALYSON K. SPRAGUE
HADLEY M. THURSTON

 

6th Grade

BREANNE E. ADAMS
CHLOE R. ALLEN
BREEZE A. BUNKER
COLLIN P. CLEARY
DESTINEY M. COLE
TAYLOR A. DONSKEY
ELLE R. ERICKSON
SIERRA G. FUTCH
RYLEE M. GEIER
KENNEDY E. GIL
KATELYN GILBERTSON
BRYCE HELGERSON
ABIGAIL M. HERNANDEZ
MADISEN T. HICKE
KADENCE C. HOWARD
ELIZABETH J. HUNTER
RYAN P. JARVIS
ELLA J. JEROME
HOPE A. JEROME
SAMANTHA K. JOHNSON
ALLISON D. LEIS
ROBERT J. LOWER
KIRA K. MARKUSON
WESLEY MARTENSON
SARAH M. MCLENDON
CORIN R. MILNE
CELIA P. OLBERT
DIEGO R. RAMOS
TRAEDEN M. REITER
ALEXA SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ
GRACE M. SCHOLZE
BROOKLYN N. SCHULTZ
KATIE S. STEINHOFF
SERENA R. SWANSON
JEREMIAH L. VECCHIONI
FIDEL VENTURA GONZALEZ
COLIN J. WELLS

 

Honor Roll

8th Grade

CALEB A. AMUNDSON-KAUS
BRIANNA J. ANDERSON
GRACIA B. ANDERSON
JAYDIN L. ANGLEMYER
BENJAMIN S. BICKFORD
MADYSUN V. BREEZE
ETHAN A. BROOKS
TYLER J. CAUDILL
SAVANNAH J. CLARK
TAYLOR S. COOK
ALLI M. EDIE
ADEN M. EDMONDS
ROSEALYNA E. EVERED
VICTORIA E. FREEMAN
TYONNA GARRETT
MATTHEW B. GIOVANI
JELYNA K. GONZALEZ
EMMA J. HEMMERSBACH
TAYLOR R. HENTHORNE
FREDY HERNANDEZ AGUILAR
JORDAN S. HONE
IVAN HURTADO PAHUAMBA
CHRISTOPHER J. JACOBS
JOSEPH R. KAST
OLYVIA R. KENWORTHY
SOLEIL K. KONZE
ELLIE A. KOWITZ
JENNA M. LAXTON
ANTONIO J. LOPEZ
MARSHALL W. LOSIC
ALEX L. LUETH
DESTINY MIRES
ANNA E. MEYER
HOPE M. PALMS
HALEE M. PORTER
VAUGHN T. RICE
ALEXANDER W. RIGOR
BROOKLYN E. SCHREIER
MACKENZIE P. SCHUBERT
NATALIE E. SCHULZ
KAITLYN M. SEXTON
ZOEY A. SMITH
PIERCE G. SQUYRES
DEVIN J. STOLPA-ZIETLOW
ADAM J. THOMPSON
WILLOW-MAE M. ZAHRTE
XAVIER A. ZWIEFEL

 

7th Grade

EDGAR A. AGUILAR
LATREL J. BAILEY
ALEXIS C. BERNETT
BRADLY H. BOHNERT
JESSICA J. DREIER
COLTON E. EITLAND
DANIELLE R. FENNIGKOH
SERENITY P. FENNIGKOH
CASEY J. FRANCE
REBECCA E. GANN
ALEXIS M. GARDNER
ELLA R. GUNS
ELLA A. HEMKER
LILY M. HEMMERSBACH
AUBRIANNA P. HENDRICKS
BRANDON T. HENDRICKSON
MARVIN HERNANDEZ-BAUTISTA
MADELYN F. HOEKSTRA
ALEX M. HOSKINS
HENRY N. JEROME
ADRIAN Y. JEWELL
JORDAN C. JOHNSON
LILLIAN B. KAST
ABIGAIL E. KNAACK
MAKALA J. LAMB
CARMEN A. LAWRENCE
JACOB A. LEHRKE
KILEY A. LIDEEN
JAYDON D. LIETZAU
LIBERTY J. LOSIC
NOELI N. MARTINEZ
CECILIA B. MENDEZ
MITCHELL C. MODJESKI
MERCER R. NOVY
MICHAEL E. O’ROURKE
SAMUEL P. PARENT
DAIN M. PITSENBARGER
ANDRE E. PULHAM
ETHAN L. QUIST
ALANA I. RAMIREZ
ELIZABETH A. RODRIGUEZ
LIZBETH RUVALCABA
CLAUDIA I. SANCHEZ
BRIANNA M. SCHMIDT
EVA L. SCHRECK
HALEIGH M. SCHWAN
JOSHUA C. SMITH
MADELYN J. SPRAIN
KAYLA R. STAHL
MAKAYA R. STANKE
BRAYDEN G. TREU
FRANCISCO L. VAZQUEZ-TREU
DEVIN T. VIAN
KENDRA M. VIAN
LOGAN L. WALLEY
MACY S. WHITE
IZAIAH D. WILSON
JOSHUA J. YOUNG

 

6th Grade

PRESTON J. ALEXANDER
EMILY R. AMUNDSON
GRETA L. ANDERSON
MEMPHIS S. BEAMIS
BRAYDEN J. BENDER
MYA E. BERENDES
GRACE M. BIEVER
WESTIN K. BLAZEK
AIDEN M. BUNK
ORLANDO Y. BURGOS GUERRERO
HALLIE J. BURTON
DEMETER K. CHAPMAN
ETHAN R. CHMURA
JEREMIAH DEERE
BRAYDEN A. EDDY
HUNTER L. ERICKSON
PIPER B. FERGUSON
LEXUS M. FULTON
LUIS A. GARCIA-MEYER
WALKER D. GREEN
AVA R. HAESSLY
CADENCE L. HANSON
ANABELLE J. HEDRICK
ZANDER T. HEISLER
MAYRA J. HERNANDEZ RUVALCABA
ISABEL B. HODGES
CONNOR B. HOFF
JENICE A. JEROME
MCKINZIE R. KNOLL
JADEN M. KONDOR
DANIEL KRUK
HAILEY J. KVALHEIM
CONNER J. LABER
ISAAC B. LARSON
CHRISTOPHER M. LUCE
EDWARD R. MASHBURN
AMBER R. MCGINNIS
CHRISTIAN N. MEZA
JAMES-DEAN B. OLSON
NATALIE L. OLSON
JOHANNY L. ORTIZ
MAXWELL K. REIMER
ISAAC A. RETTLER
MARIA CLARA RIBEIRO DINIZ
JOHN H. RICE?
BRIAN A. SANTIAGO-GOMEZ
AVA E. SCHANHOFER
ADDISON L. SCHROEDER
JADDAN M. SCHWARZ
VICTORIA E. SEIFERT
ELIVIA R. SHEPHERD
ESSENCE N. SHORT
EMMA R. SMITH
ETHAN T. SONS
CAMERON S. STEFFEN
KALEB J. STOLPA
RHETT J. SWENSON
PAITYN A. TADDER
ELIJAH R. TALSKY
CRUZ K. THUROW
ALANA T. TOILOLO
EVELYN E. TRIPP
KIELA A. TURNER
TATUM R. WILLIAMS