Herrman Elementary People

Mike Roddick

Principal

Toby Oswald

Principal

Susan Cox

Building Secretary

Merry Kuderer

Secretary

Natalie Bagniefski

Building Secretary

Hannah Brey

Health Aide

Laurie Carlson

Health Aide

Amanda Smith

Health Aide

Hope Anderson

School Counselor

Koni Anderson

1st Grade Teacher

Emily Bahr

English as a Second Language Teacher

Crystal Bauer

Art Teacher

Melissa Bjorkman-LeJeune

2nd Grade Teacher

John Blum

Special Education Teacher

Susan Brown

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Laura Brueggeman

ELL Teacher

Edward Burchardt

Physical Education Teacher

Garrett Carlson

Educational Assistant

Lauren Cody-Moore

4th Grade Teacher

Delaney Colbert

3rd Grade Teacher

Claire Craig

5th Grade Teacher

Laura Danielson

Educational Assistant

Theresa Decraene

Special Education

Stephen Dunn

Custodian

Paula Dunnum

2nd Grade Teacher

Dawn Erickson

Educational Assistant

Michelle Everson

Special Education Teacher

Jeane Frank

3rd Grade Teacher

Noah Gansen

Special Education Teacher

Toni Gasch

2nd Grade Teacher

Denise Geiwitz

Art Teacher

Shawna Greunke

Music Teacher

Kirsten Gustafson

Special Education Teacher

Traci Hagen

Educational Assistant

Jaeden Hanson

Educational Assistant

Shelby Hanson

Educational Assistant

Alyssa Hayward

Educational Assistant

Nicole Hockert

3rd Grade Teacher

Rokell Hopper

Custodian

Ryan Huggett

Custodian

Gary Isensee

Custodian

Tina Janzen

Interventionist

Margaret Jungmann

2nd Grade Teacher

Danielle Keenan

4th Grade Teacher

Angela Klass

Elementary Instructional Coach

Corina Koch

Physical Education and Adaptive PE Teacher

Gabrielle Kozelka

4th Grade Teacher

Haley Lamprecht

School Counselor

Malynda Larson

Nutrition Team Leader

Jessica Lawson

Title I Teacher/Interventionist

Amelia Leis

Educational Assistant

Jolene Lenth

Teacher

Alexandria Lira

1st Grade Teacher

Rachel Lysne

4th Grade Teacher

Angie Mahan

Educational Assistant

Kyla Manske

Instructional Coach

Renee Marshall

Physical Education/Adaptive PE Teacher

Kristina Meitner

Physical Education/Adaptive PE Teacher

Lauren Metcalfe

3rd Grade Teacher

Tracy Meyers

2nd Grade Teacher

Kimberly Milne

Title I Teacher

Jenna Moser

Special Education Teacher

Sydney Neale

4th Grade Teacher

Whitney Nelson

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher

Aleatra Olson

PBIS/RTI Coach

Joanna Oswald

1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Palen-Fawcett

2nd Grade Teacher

Jessica Peterson

Educational Assistant

Dustin Piper

4th Grade Teacher

Katelynn Pogorzelski

2nd Grade Teacher

Megan Reisinger

Library Media Center Director

Julieann Rodgers

Educational Assistant

Kayla Rowan

3rd Grade Teacher

Delaney Schaller

Educational Assistant

Bobbie Schamens

Interventionist

Dawn Schmidt

Educational Assistant

Lori Schmitz

Educational Assistant

Erin Schreiner

School Psychologist

Rachael Schultz

Educational Assistant

Austin Serna Zajkowski

1st Grade Teacher

Sarah Siver

Library Media Center Director

Allison Smalley

Educational Assistant

Rana Smalley

4th Grade Teacher

Margaret Smith

Music Teacher

Megan Smith

K/1 Year Round Teacher

Christina Soto

Educational Assistant

Kendra Sprain

Special Education Teacher

Teeka Stafford

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Stencel

2nd Grade Teacher

Alysha Strangstalien

Educational Assistant

Colleen Strittmater

3rd Grade Teacher

Kirsten Tenner

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Thomae

1st Grade Teacher

Megan Torgerson

Educational Assistant

Andrea Ufheil

School Counselor

Jessica Velez

4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Vetrone

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Vian

1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Wilson

3rd Grade Teacher

James Womick

Custodian