Meadowview Middle People

William Ott

Principal

Bob Sanders

STEM Principal, MVM Vice Principal/Activities Director

Adam Dow

Assistant Principal

Christina Amberson

ELL Teacher

Kara Antony

Educational Assistant

David Atteln

Math Specialist

Rachel Bahl

Educational Assistant

Kendra Bauer

Educational Assistant

Stephanie Baumgartner

Special Education Teacher

Hunter Belongia

Building Secretary

Lucille Bennett

7th Grade English Teacher

Darian Berg

7th Grade Science Teacher

Ashley Betterly

Educational Assistant

Hannah Bettis

Special Education Teacher

Katie Breidel

Art Teacher

Sam Brinks

Technology Education Teacher

Dylan Bruder

Custodian

Michael Cooper

8th Grade Math & English Teacher

Mark Cropp

6th Grade Math Teacher

Anthony Crowell

6th Grade Math Teacher

Carrie Cunningham

Special Education Teacher

Laura Danielson

Secretary

Zach Danielson

Educational Assistant

Jerver De Leon Gomez

5th Grade Teacher

Andrea DeWitte

5th Grade Teacher

Laura Dubosq

Special Education Teacher

Matthew Duster

Special Education Teacher

Kassidy Earhart

Educational Assistant

Mallory Egstad

Art Teacher

Loretta Ferguson

5th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Floberg

Special Education Teacher

Taylor Fortmann

5th Grade Teacher

Melissa Frost

School Counselor

Jessica Gachnang

Family & Consumer Education Teacher

Anna Gaethke

8th Grade English Teacher

Joseph Gantzer

Band Teacher

Lexi Garant

Educational Assistant

Alexis Gnewikow

Educational Assistant

Barbara Gordon

8th Grade English Teacher

Jakhia Gray

Educational Assistant

Shawna Greunke

Music Teacher

Tammy Guldenaar

Educational Assistant

Chad Guns

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade SVLA Teacher

Theresa Guzy

Nutrition Team Leader

Joanne Hagen

5th Grade Teacher

Steven Handschy

Custodian

Sierra Hanley

Agriculture Teacher

Amanda Henthorne

Educational Assistant

Lisa Hickein

English as a Second Language Teacher

Amanda Hoffman

Educational Assistant

Heather Howell

Health Aide

Jennifer Hund

6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

Melanie Hunter

8th Grade Math Teacher

Lesley Jacobs

School Counselor

Allison Janes

Math Teacher

Alexandra Jeske

Spanish Teacher/ESL Teacher

Mary-Elizabeth Jones

Educational Assistant

Karrie Kaat

Secretary

Jenna Kast

Health and Physical Education Teacher

Danielle Keenan

Technology Integration Coach

Azjja Kjos

6th Grade Teacher

Laura Koll

Library Media Center Director

Deborah Lamb

Educational Assistant

Paul Larsen

7th Grade Math Teacher

Denise Larson

5th Grade Teacher

Alex Lightfoot

Custodian

Trystan Lightfoot

Custodian

Ethan Manhart

6th Grade Math Teacher

Renee Marshall

Physical Education/Adaptive PE Teacher

Kimberly Martinka-Morkrid

Speech/Language Pathologist

Carissa Marx

Instructional Coach

Skylar Mathison

Educational Assistant

Brenda Matson

Educational Assistant

Bailey McNamara

5th Grade Teacher

Peyton Mensink

7th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher

Samantha Michaelsen

Special Education Teacher

Gabriel Miller

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Cathy Mingus

Custodian

Nathaniel Mitchell

Social Studies Teacher

Anthony Morabito

7th Grade English Teacher

McKenna Murphy

7th Grade Math Teacher

Jodi Mutschler

Educational Assistant

McKenna Nehring

Educational Assistant

Taylor Nelson

5th Grade Teacher

Kerstin Newsted

6th Grade Teacher

Andrew Nicholson

Music/Band Teacher

Carla O'Rourke

School Counselor

Irma Paniagua Vargas

Educational Assistant

Eric Pederson

Science Teacher

Cynthia Phelps-Lee

Educational Assistant

Johanna Pipkin

Educational Assistant

Heather Pitsenbarger

Special Education Teacher

Nathan Pollnow

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Quick

Physical Education Teacher

Roxanne Radsek

Educational Assistant

Mallory Ramirez

LMC Secretary

Laurie Rappa

7th Grade English Teacher

Robin Reid

LMC Secretary

Julie Revels

Math Specialist

Pauline Richard

Special Education Teacher

Kennedy Ringle

8th Grade English Teacher

Aundrea Romberg

Building Substitute

Isabel Rooney

Special Education Teacher

Rathorn Scholz

School Psychologist

Misty Short

Educational Assistant

Margaret Sloan

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Smith

Custodian

Kyle Sonnemann

Vocal Music/General Music Teacher

Maria Soto

Educational Assistant

Milton Strong

Custodian

Elizabeth Sullivan

Reading Specialist

Samantha Tahic

Physical Education/Adaptive PE Teacher

Carolyn Taylor

Instructional Coach

Melinda Vazquez

Educational Assistant

Morgan Vehrenkamp

6th Grade English Teacher

Emily Virata

8th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher

Britni Walz

Instructional Coach

Clarissa Webb

Special Education Teacher

Tammy Westberry

Educational Assistant

Tanya White

5th Grade Teacher

Kerstin Witkiewicz

8th Grade Math Teacher

Megan Witt

Math Interventionist

Dalton Yocum

Science/Social Studies Teacher