Sparta High School People

Erik Forde

Principal

John Blaha

SHS Activities Director/Assistant Principal

Angela Frost

District School Nurse

Sherri Hemmersbach

Activities Director Secretary

Mireya Acker

Principal's Secretary

Jamie Adams

Business Education/Marketing Teacher

Elisabeth Ageton

Custodian

Charles Amundson

Head Custodian

Jacob Anderson

Science Teacher

Kylee Anderson

English Teacher

Brian Arnold

Science Teacher

Julie Beyer

Business Education Teacher

Eric Bishofsky

Social Studies Teacher

Mary Blaha

Building Substitute

Kassey Brooks

Family & Consumer Education Teacher

Maria Cabanit

School Counselor

Carrie Cerda-Reyes

Educational Assistant

Wendy Clemmerson

Custodian

Joseph Cook

German Teacher

Mary Cripe

Cook

Candice Crowe

Educational Assistant

Betty Cummings

Custodian

Stephen Doerr

Math Teacher

Heather Ellis

Special Education Teacher

Julie Ender

English Teacher

Heather Endres

Custodian

Buck Engel

Art Teacher

Kyle Erickson

School Resource Officer

Skyler Erickson

Special Education Teacher

Edward Flasch

Math Teacher

Eric Follendorf

Agriculture Teacher

Sandra Foster

Health Aide

Joel Frazee

Technology Education

David Gaunky

Computer Technician

Lisa Gaunky

Educational Assistant

Michelle Glandt

Spanish Teacher

Deborah Hagen

Educational Assistant

Lori Hagen

English as a Second Language Teacher

Joseph Hanratty

Technology Education

Zachary Holcomb

Math Teacher

Kadie Holliday

Educational Assistant

Molly Hughes

Art Teacher

Georgina Hundt

School Psychologist

Joan Hutchens

Nutrition Team Leader

Kyle Hutson

Science Teacher

Hannah Illescas

Spanish Teacher

Jill Iverson

Health Teacher

Danielle Keenan

Technology Integration Coach

Nicholas Kingeter

Social Studies Teacher

Jennifer Kintzinger

Math Teacher

Sandra Kruger

Custodian

Craig Lebakken

Science Teacher

Austin Lee

Technology Education/Science Teacher

Joshua Leis

Custodian

Ashley Lounsbrough

English Teacher

Charlene Ludwig

Educational Assistant

Robert Lundstad

Computer Technician

Megan Manke

Special Education Teacher

Hilary Masica

School Counselor

Rodney McKee

Math Teacher

Kayla Megonigle

Secretary

Kristina Meitner

Physical Education/Adaptive PE Teacher

Kristin Micheel

Computer Technician

Katelyn Millis

Special Education Teacher

Breanna Moore

English Teacher

Miranda Namyst

Educational Assistant

Andrew Nicholson

Music/Band Teacher

April Noethe Wolford

English Teacher

Larry Noll

Physical Education Teacher

Colin Nugent

Special Education Teacher

Angela Osgood

Special Education Teacher

Nicole Osgood

Special Education Teacher

Victoria Ozanich

Educational Assistant

Kevin Riley

Educational Assistant

Mitchell Roberge

Special Education Teacher

Amy Russ

Online/High School LMC Coordinator

Mary Sackmann

Science Teacher

Derrick Sands

Dean of Students

Erin Saunders

Science Teacher

Sara Schauf

Instructional Coach

Steven Schauf

Technology Education Teacher

Camie Schneider

Vocal Music Teacher

Chelsea Schultz

Science Teacher

Brad Skaer

Physical Education Teacher

Beth Smith

English Teacher

Kimberly Smith

Guidance/Student Services Secretary

Michael Swartz

Social Studies Teacher

Haley Sweeney

Special Education Teacher

Jacob Sweeney

Social Studies Teacher

Nina Taylor

LMC Secretary

Jonathan Thometz

Social Studies Teacher

Carrie Thompson

Instrumental Music Teacher

Seleen Trinidad

Educational Assistant

Jessica Tripp

School Counselor

Bradley Trocinski

Social Studies Teacher

Arleen Vanvoorhees

Custodian

Haley Woggon

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Patrick Yourell

English Teacher

Kathryn Zimmerman

Educational Assistant